716928-2026 - Result
Belgium – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Managed Service Provider ServiceNow
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Managed Service Provider ServiceNow
Description: De opdracht bestaat uit het aanstellen van een Managed Service Provider voor ServiceNow, onze standaardapplicatie voor workflowbeheer, die alle lifecycle-activiteiten kan verzorgen, waaronder het afhandelen van run-incidenten, monitoring, upgrades en patching, evenals kleinere en grotere changes, …
Internal identifier: BAC/2025/085
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: BAC/2025/085 - 1
Internal identifier: 1