2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Follow-up evaluation of changes to the Integration Act.
Description: The project would like to carry out an evaluation of the changes in the Integration Act. The background for the legislative changes is to strengthen the work orientated organisation of the introduction programme, facilitate formal qualification and simplify the regulations. The objective of the evaluation is both early knowledge acquisition and an assessment of effects over time. Tenderers are free to propose methods for data collection. The assignment will be valid from when the contract is signed until the final report is delivered 10 December 2030 and has a fixed price of NOK 4,000,000 excluding VAT. See annex 1 of the contract for further details on the delivery.
Internal identifier: 26/4279
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (the Procurement Act) and regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (the procurement regulations), part I and part III after the procurement procedure open tender contest, c.f. the procurement regulations § 13-1(1). The procurement is published in Doffin and TED. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 73200000 Research and development consultancy services, 73210000 Research consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000