718613-2026 - Competition
Sweden – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Asset data platform- ADP
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Asset data platform- ADP
Description: Swedavia will procure a new framework agreement for the Asset Data Platform, which will replace the current property portal. The system shall handle technical facility information and documentation of Swedavia's facilities and be a library for all drawings and documents that operations and contractors may need in the work at the airport. The system is to be delivered as an on-Preem solution, and the agreement applies to all ten airports. "If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:139203:Lot:1
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48300000 Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package