719467-2026 - Competition
Norway – Motor vehicles – RA-26-008-GR-Leasing contract official vehicles
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: RA-26-008-GR-Leasing contract official vehicles
Description: The framework agreement, hereafter called the Agreement, shall cover the Gjøvik region ́s need for operational leasing of electric official vehicles. The aim of the agreement is to cover the region's ongoing need for the hire of electric passenger cars (small/medium sized), goods vans (light/medium sized), special vehicles (specially adapted vehicles), stand-by vehicles/fuel vehicles, mainly with a 48 month hire period. The majority of the vehicles will be used for the health and care units, especially within the home services unit. All of the region's units, departments and sections shall be able to lease vehicles under the Agreement.
Internal identifier: 4448
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34100000 Motor vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 34110000 Passenger cars, 34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, 34111000 Estate and saloon cars, 34111100 Estate cars, 34113000 4-wheel-drive vehicles, 34144900 Electric vehicles, 34144000 Special-purpose motor vehicles, 34140000 Heavy-duty motor vehicles, 34136000 Vans, 34136100 Light vans, 34131000 Pick-ups
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 5794
Options:
Description of the options: The contracting authority shall have an option to purchase one or several official vehicles at the end of the leasing period. Tenderers shall, well before the expiry, state the procurement price and the relevant terms for each relevant vehicle. If the option is taken up, the process shall be carried out efficiently and with minimal administrative work for the Contracting Authority. The option does not involve any obligation to make procurements.