722924-2026 - Competition
Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Fortführung ArcSight ExtranetBw
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Fortführung ArcSight ExtranetBw
Description: Fortführung ArcSight ExtranetBw
Internal identifier: Y/I2BB/VA153/58934
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Description: 1 x Wartung ArcSight und Implementierung/Wartung USE Cases für Extranet bis zu 220 PT Laufzeit: 01.04.2027 - 31.07.2028 1x Durchführung von Überwachungs-/Analysentätigkeiten für das Projekt Extranet bis zu 220 PT Laufzeit: 01.04.2027 - 31.07.2028 1x Durchführung von Incident Response für das Projekt Extranet für bis zu 220 PT Laufzeit: 01.04.2027 - 31.07.2028
Internal identifier: LOT-0000