722965-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Refuse recycling services – Provision of service to collect and process Textiles for reuse and recycling
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of service to collect and process Textiles for reuse and recycling
Description: Mayo County Council seeks a service provider for the collection and processing of textiles for reuse and recycling
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90514000 Refuse recycling services
Additional classification (cpv): 90512000 Refuse transport services, 90500000 Refuse and waste related services, 90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment, 90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services, 90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0