2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Rfp Key IT systems Licences & Support´27-´28
Description: By the present procurement procedure, EIT Urban Mobility, hereinafter being referred to as “EIT UM”, is seeking professional support for the acquisition of NetSuite software licences and the provision of expert support services by appointing a qualified NetSuite solution provider (hereinafter being referred to as “Supplier”). This document, along with its annexes, constitute a Request for Proposal (RFP) issued by EIT Urban Mobility for a potential procurement of services related to enterprise resource planning (ERP) solutions, Customer Relationship Management (CRM) module and a fully customized Grant Management module. There are three Work Packages (WP) included in the present Request for Proposal (RFP). Each WP will be invoiced separately. • WP 1: Provision of NetSuite user licences for EIT Urban Mobility from February 2027, until December 2028. • WP 2: On-Demand NetSuite Expert Support, Advisory, and Custom Developments and integrations that may be required. • WP 3 : On-Demand provision of additional NetSuite licences, modules and add-ons that may be required during the contract period.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001