723769-2026 - Competition
Norway – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – 26/2930 - V1 Heating and sanitary installations - Lillevik RA expansion PHASE 1
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 26/2930 - V1 Heating and sanitary installations - Lillevik RA expansion PHASE 1
Description: Larvik municipality shall procure contract V1 for the expansion of Lillevik sewage treatment plant. V1 is an execution contract based on NS 8405 with the contracting authority ́s special contract terms. The contract includes plumbing works in the form of both new buildings and alterations. There are separate parallel contracts for constructional and technical work and machine deliveries. The entire project consists of several contracts. Contract V1 is one of a total of 11 planned contracts in this project. The start of the contract work is 01.03.2027.The final deadline for the assignment is 27.07.2029.
Internal identifier: 2026/2930
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The entire project consists of several contracts. Contract V1 is one of a total of 11 planned contracts in this project.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Additional classification (cpv): 44115200 Plumbing and heating materials, 45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000