723866-2026 - Planning
Germany – Construction work for college buildings – CampS Philo, Energet. Sanierung BT 3
Prior information notice or a periodic indicative notice used to shorten time limits for receipt of tenders
Works - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CampS Philo, Energet. Sanierung BT 3
Description: Energetische Sanierung von Bauteil 3 des Philosophischen Instituts der Universität Würzburg, Campus Hubland Süd. Erneuerung der Gebäudehülle durch vorgestellte Holztafel-Elemente, Austausch von Fassaden-/Fensterelementen, Einbau einer Lüftungsanlage, Erneuerung Elektroinstallation und Gebäudeautomation, Sanierung der WC-Anlage, Erneuerung Innenausbau (Böden/Wände/Abhangdecken). Im Zuge der Arbeiten erfolgen brandschutztechnische Ertüchtigungen und die Optimierung der Flucht-/Rettungswege. Dieses Vorhaben wird aus Mitteln des Europäischen Fonds für regionale Entwicklung (EFRE) im Rahmen des Operationellen Programms im Ziel "Investitionen in Beschäftigung und Wachstum“ Bayern 2021 – 2027 gefördert. Diese Vorinformation umfasst mehrere Gewerke bzw. Leistungen bzw. verschiedene Planungsleistungen.
Internal identifier: B63HC151711157
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 45214300 Construction work for college buildings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 45223220 Structural shell work, 45262210 Foundation work, 45262300 Concrete work, 45262522 Masonry work, 45112000 Excavating and earthmoving work, 45422000 Carpentry installation work, 45422100 Woodwork, 45443000 Facade work, 45223800 Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures, 45212190 Sun-protection works, 45261300 Flashing and guttering work, 45321000 Thermal insulation work, 45421000 Joinery work, 45421152 Installation of partition walls, 45421146 Installation of suspended ceilings, 45320000 Insulation work, 45410000 Plastering work, 45442100 Painting work, 45442110 Painting work of buildings, 45432100 Floor laying and covering work, 45430000 Floor and wall covering work, 45262320 Screed works, 45262321 Floor-screed works, 45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components, 45343000 Fire-prevention installation works, 45262670 Metalworking, 45223210 Structural steelworks, 45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works, 45262100 Scaffolding work, 45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work, 45332400 Sanitary fixture installation work, 45332200 Water plumbing work, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45331231 Installation work of refrigeration equipment, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45311200 Electrical fitting work, 45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, 45315100 Electrical engineering installation works, 45314300 Installation of cable infrastructure, 45314320 Installation of computer cabling, 45111100 Demolition work, 45324000 Plasterboard works, 90911200 Building-cleaning services