723868-2026 - Competition
Norway – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – Framework agreement for glaziers and glass works
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for glaziers and glass works
Description: The procurement is for the provision of glazier services and the execution of glass work on Drammen municipality ́s properties.
Internal identifier: EIEN 26/00693
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The assignments will i.a. consist of replacing defective glass in windows and doors, assembling security glass and establishing temporary safety measures in the event of damaged or broken glass surfaces.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Additional classification (cpv): 14820000 Glass, 45440000 Painting and glazing work, 45441000 Glazing work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000