See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Subscription to the International Institute of Finance’s data and analytical services
Description: Unit ECFIN.D4 ("Global economy") monitors, forecasts and analyses the developments in the global economy, including emerging markets and global capital markets. In order to properly conduct these tasks the unit needs access to timely and comprehensive data on global portfolio and capital flows and debt in emerging markets. It also needs to access high-quality analytical products on economic developments in emerging markets. ECFIN.D4 used IIF data and reports for the last 7 years and it helped strengthen the analytical capacity of ECFIN staff, in particular in the context of the regular European Economic Forecasts and in the area of international capital flows and economic analysis of emerging market economies. The operational need for access to IIF data and analysis is reflected in ECFIN's strategic and management plans, and the project has been approved by the ACUR committee.
Internal identifier: EC-ECFIN/2026/NP/0051
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79980000 Subscription services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001