2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of stage engineering equipment for the new Karasjok school
Description: Karasjok municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a complete technical stage delivery to kultursalen at the new Karasjok school. The scope, function requirements, technical requirements, interface, documentation requirements and options are in the requirement specification with the accompanying drawings and annexes. The requirement specifications shall form the basis for the design and pricing of the tender.
Internal identifier: 02
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Public Procurement Act dated 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) and the public procurement regulations dated 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA) parts I and part III. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 8-3.No negotiations will be held. The contracting authority can, however, make the necessary clarifications and corrections within the limits stated in the procurement regulations. Tenderers ought, therefore, to submit their best tender by the tender deadline.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 32342410 Sound equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 32354000 Film products, 45237000 Stage construction works, 45300000 Building installation work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: Preliminary carpet with artistic decoration Moving lights Side lights: 4 LED milling reels LED bar on floors, 4 Effects Stage monitors Cinema projector with lens, capsules and suspension. Cinema sound: Expansion to 7.1, processor, surround speakers, amplifiers and adjustments