See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: COMMUNICATION SERVICES AT THE OPENING CEREMONY OF THE OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES MILANO CORTINA 2026
Description: The purpose of this procurement procedure is to ensure significant visibility for the European Union during the opening ceremony of the Winter Olympic Games
Internal identifier: EC-COMM/2025/NP/0795
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 64220000 Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79340000 Advertising and marketing services