2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Round-robin tests of electric motors
Description: Nordic Energy Research is seeking an accredited laboratory to lead a round-robin testing programme for electric motors. The assignment includes selecting and procuring six motors, coordinating testing across three or four laboratories, analysing the repeatability and reproducibility of the results.
Internal identifier: 5009
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 73200000 Research and development consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000