726979-2026 - Competition
Germany – Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages – Austausch F5 Loadbalancer wegen EoL
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Austausch F5 Loadbalancer wegen EoL
Description: Austausch F5 Loadbalancer wegen EoL
Internal identifier: PR-000113
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: 100 % Preis
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Additional classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Die F5 BIG-IP Plattform muss geeignet sein, geschäftskritische Anwendungen und Services auch bei erhöhtem Nutzeraufkommen, technischen Störungen oder sicherheitsrelevanten Ereignissen zuver-lässig bereitzustellen. Anzubieten sind ausschließlich Neugeräte. Es soll für die Hardware ein Wartungsvertrag mit einer Laufzeit von 4 Jahren ab Lieferdatum geschlossen werden. Hardwareaustausch mit Vorablieferung NBD: