727475-2026 - Result
Netherlands – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – EA Datacenter 1 - Erasmus MC
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: EA Datacenter 1 - Erasmus MC
Description: De Aanbesteding betreft het verwerven van Datacenterdiensten zoals nader beschreven in Hoofdstuk 3 van de Offerteleidraad. Zie Offerteleidraad
Internal identifier: 514822
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Het Erasmus MC heeft gekozen voor een openbare procedure. Aan deze keuze liggen de volgende overwegingen c.q. redenen ten grondslag: 1. Maximale concurrentie tussen marktpartijen; 2. Het Erasmus MC verwacht een beperkt aantal marktpartijen dat daadwerkelijk kan Inschrijven op de aanbesteding waardoor de administratieve lasten beperkt blijven en een niet-openbare procedure niet nodig wordt geacht.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, 32260000 Data-transmission equipment, 32562000 Optical-fibre cables, 50312300 Maintenance and repair of data network equipment, 51611100 Hardware installation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Title: Datacenter 1
Description: Zie Offerteleidraad met bijlagen Zie Offerteleidraad met Bijlagen
Internal identifier: 1
Options:
Description of the options: Binnen de Overeenkomst zijn opties tot verlengen van toepassing.