728993-2026 - Competition
Norway – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Sør-Fron kommune - Procurement of electric power
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Sør-Fron kommune - Procurement of electric power
Description: EOS Energi AS invites tenderers, on behalf of the contracting authority Sø-Fron municipality, to an open tender contest for the procurement of electricity for the municipality ́s total construction portfolio. The contract is for the delivery of electricity to installations in accordance with the attached site overview. * Expected volume: 8.3 GWh/annum * Number of measuring points: 102 (in accordance with the current site overview). * Network owner: Vevig AS The delivery includes: · physical power delivery · spot based power contract with an option for price assurance for all or parts of the volume in the contract period. · joint billing of the network charge · web portal with consumption data, invoices and meter information.
Internal identifier: 10223
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Additional classification (cpv): 09310000 Electricity
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 13346
Options:
Description of the options: 1 + 1 year (2029 and 2030)