2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Development of different forms of association in working life.
Description: The Ministry of Labour and Inclusion announces an R&D assignment for the Development of different forms of association in working life. This is a new multi-year research contract for the period 2024-2028 in order to map, analyse and find effects of different types of connection forms in working life. The assignment shall map the extent of different forms of association, whether alternative forms of association lead to fixed work, examine working conditions for those with atypical form of association, as well as examine any effect it has on the working environment in sectors with a large proportion of employees with alternative forms of association. It is particularly desirable for this project to examine border cases of work connection where there is the greatest knowledge gap, including independent contractors and one-person companies. The assignment will be valid from signing the contract in 2024 until the delivery of the final report 1 October 2028, and has a total upper economic limit of NOK 7 million excluding VAT. See annex 1 of the contract for further details on the delivery.
Internal identifier: 24/1755
Type of procedure: Open
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (the Procurement Act) and regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (the procurement regulations), part I and part III after the procurement procedure open tender contest, c.f. the procurement regulations § 13-1(1). The procurement is published in Doffin and TED. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 73110000 Research services, 73200000 Research and development consultancy services, 73210000 Research consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000