732018-2026 - Result
Ireland – Software package and information systems – HSE 27849 Contract Modification to the Contract for the Hospital Medicines Management System (HSE 13011)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: HSE 27849 Contract Modification to the Contract for the Hospital Medicines Management System (HSE 13011)
Description: Contract Modification of the existing contract HSE 13011 under Article 72 of the EU Directive, to comprise the deployment of the HMMS solution to an additional 12 Hospitals and Addiction Services in Dublin and Limerick. The original contract was an initial award under the Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and subsequent Maintenance of a single Hospital Medicines Management System (HMMS) to the HSE and HSE funded Hospitals and Agencies.
Internal identifier: HSE 27849
Type of procedure: Other single stage procedure
Main features of the procedure: Modification under Article 72 of the Public Procurement Directive.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001