733033-2026 - Competition
Norway – Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages – Government joint agreement for the purchase of PC equipment
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Government joint agreement for the purchase of PC equipment
Description: The objective of the procurement is to establish a joint agreement that ensures government entities simple and efficient access to client equipment, including PC clients, PC monitors and Macs with the accompanying additional equipment and additional services, which support a secure and productive work surface for government employees. Based on consumption data from existing contracts and the number of employees in participating entities, the contract owner estimates that approx. 28,000 PC clients will be procured per annum, 19,000 PC monitors and 1,900 Macs under the agreement. The estimated annual turnover is approx. NOK 600 million, including the expected purchase of additional equipment and additional services. The contracting authority draws attention to the fact that this is an estimate that is not binding for the contract owner or the participating contracting authorities in regard to purchasing obligations. The maximum contract value for the entire contract period, including any option periods, is set at NOK 4,000,000,000. The participating entities/contracting authorities who participate in this joint contract are stated in annex 11: The contracting authorities included in the contract.
Internal identifier: 26/141
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Additional classification (cpv): 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies, 30210000 Data-processing machines (hardware), 30213000 Personal computers, 30213100 Portable computers, 30213300 Desktop computer, 30231300 Display screens
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000