2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Demand Responsive Transport Platform 2027
Description: Västtrafik AB hereby invites interested suppliers to submit a request to participate in our procurement of a Demand Responsive Transport Platform (DRT Platform) that supports Västtrafik’s current and future operational needs. The DRT Platform shall support: - DRT within General Public Transport, including new Mobility Services within this area - DRT within Special Public Transport - Combined Trips involving Scheduled Public Transport and the above forms of DRT
Internal identifier: D-nr: 1-100-26
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72210000 Programming services of packaged software products, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72230000 Custom software development services, 72240000 Systems analysis and programming services, 72250000 System and support services, 72260000 Software-related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000