2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Market dialogue – Turnkey contract for renovation of listed museum buildings – Gunnerushuset, NTNU
Description: NTNU invites tenderers to a market dialogue for a turnkey contract for the renovation of Gunnerushuset (protection class 1) in Trondheim. We would like input on implementation, progress, risk and costs. Individual 1:1 meetings will be held 17 and 24 November. Digital participation and other meeting times can be agreed. Register by 12.11, 14.00. Written input by 24.11 at 15:00. Send to sara.hajizadeh@ntnu.no.
Internal identifier: ANSK-26-0252
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, 45210000 Building construction work, 45212313 Museum construction work, 45212350 Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest