734875-2026 - Competition
Luxembourg – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Call for expressions of interest (CEI) for external experts in the domains of legal data, reference data management, and data management and data governance for the Publications Office of the European Union (EU Publications Office).
Prior information notice or a periodic indicative notice used as a call for competition – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Call for expressions of interest (CEI) for external experts in the domains of legal data, reference data management, and data management and data governance for the Publications Office of the European Union (EU Publications Office).
Description: This call for expressions of interest is organised on the basis of Article 242 of the Financial Regulation . The purpose of this call for expressions of interest is to set up a list of external experts in the domains of legal data, reference data management, and data management and data governance for the Publications Office of the European Union (EU Publications Office). The experts will provide support in the creation of new products, services and/or tools in these domains. The following profiles are foreseen: (a) legal data expert; (b) reference data management expert; (c) expert in data management and data governance.
Internal identifier: CEI/2026OP/01 - Standarisation
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: CEI/2026OP/01 Standarisation