73565-2026 - Result
Sweden – Reinsurance services – Försäkrings AB Göta Lejon Reinsurance of Energy Programme PDBI for the uw year 2026 - Primary layer
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Försäkrings AB Göta Lejon Reinsurance of Energy Programme PDBI for the uw year 2026 - Primary layer
Description: Försäkrings AB Göta Lejon, Reinsurance of Energy Programme for Göteborg Energi AB and Renova AB - PDBI for the uw year 2026. Only primary layer is to be procured. The Procurement will cover 100% of the programme.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66700000 Reinsurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: Försäkrings AB Göta Lejon Reinsurance of Energy Programme PDBI for the uw year 2026 - Primary layer