73805-2023 - Direct award preannouncementSweden-Stockholm: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Cell Sorter
Reference number: 20230131
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4.
Short description
The users of the Flow Cytometry Core Facility at CMM have requirements for cell sorting at a technically very advanced level and need to detect >40 parameters (scatter and fluorochromes) with a 6-way sorting function. Because of this we require a cell sorter that is spectral and:
- Measures emitted light across the spectrum (a so-called spectral flow cytometer) with APDs or avalanche photodiodes (patent US20170307505A1) which allow for greater sensitivity especially in the red part of the spectrum thanks to the improved quantum efficiency as compared to PMTs which are used in conventional non-spectral cell sorters. Examples of low light emitters include MHCII tetramers, chemokine receptors and intracellular cytokines.
See attached document for further information
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
38430000 Detection and analysis apparatus, 38434510 Cytometers
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
This is a Voluntary ex ante Transparency notice. See attached document.
73805-2023 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
Upphandlingens omfattning
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: 20230131
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Kort beskrivning
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
Beskrivning
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38434510 Cytometrar
Beskrivning av upphandlingen