738902-2026 - Result
Norway – Construction materials – R02029 - procurement of construction materials in the North - West Finnmark region, second time.
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: R02029 - procurement of construction materials in the North - West Finnmark region, second time.
Description: The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to a competition for the delivery of building materials. The contract is for the procurement of construction materials within the North, West Finnmark Region, which includes the following areas: Porsangermoen. The building materials can include, among other things, but are not limited to, wood products, insulation, plates, fastening materials, surface products and other relevant building articles. The contract is for both the purchase in warehouses and delivery. There are requirements regarding the location of warehouses within given distances to the locations. See annex 2.1 for details. Tenderers shall document their sales outlets in the tender with an address attached to the tender. This is the second publication
Internal identifier: 2026/2102
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to a competition for the delivery of building materials. The contract is for the procurement of construction materials within the North, West Finnmark Region, which includes the following areas: Porsangermoen. The building materials can include, among other things, but are not limited to, wood products, insulation, plates, fastening materials, surface products and other relevant building articles. The contract is for both the purchase in warehouses and delivery. There are requirements regarding the location of warehouses within given distances to the locations. See annex 2.1 for details. Tenderers shall document their sales outlets in the tender with an address attached to the tender. This is the second publication
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44110000 Construction materials
Additional classification (cpv): 44111000 Building materials, 44190000 Miscellaneous construction materials, 44220000 Builders' joinery
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000