2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of travel management, event organization and logistical support services
Description: The required services include domestic and international transportation, flight reservations and ticketing, local transfers, hotel accommodation and catering services, subsistence allowances, the provision of meeting and training venues, technical equipment, training materials, and visa-related support for study visits. The detailed scope of services and the contract requirements are specified in the tender dossier.
Internal identifier: PROTECT-101269728-SER-TD04
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Additional classification (cpv): 55000000 Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Provision of travel management, event organisation and logistical support services