2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Planting of Seagrass for Ostwind 3 Offshore project between KP18.1-18.4
Description: The main target for this operation is the planting of seagrass, either as a single plant or/and as a rope consisting plants. Employer is requesting the Bidder to submit a quotation for the execution of seagrass planting works. The designated location for the seagrass planting is at Ostwind 3 cable route between KP18.1 – 18.4, which is a 325m long and 7m wide (about 2300m²) corridor. Seagrass planting will require the following pre-requisites and follow-ups: A consolidated coarse sediment layer of approx. 20 - 30 cm thickness (engineered material), An execution plan, prepared early enough to achieve the permit in time A permit by authorities (STALU VP, WSA Ostsee), Sufficient plant material seagrass shoots (subject to availability, see details below) to be suitable for planting a harbor nearby (either Thiessow (8km), Freest (11km) or Lubmin (15km)) shall be used for hand-over of seagrass shoots/geotextile ropes with seagrass from Third Party supplier In case it is required the work area per operational day shall be first marked by rods/subsurface buoys attached to small ground weights prior to planting to allow for correct planting spatially and regarding shoot density/m². In case of non-fins-diving solutions it can be done different. shifting of work site day by day shall be enabled by installation of a remote-controlled sub-surface marker buoy with release system on last position of executed work, respectively work executed on previous days shall be inspected by means of underwater video (ROV or UW-drone) repeatedly General assumptions about the task: Total impact area to be restored will be ~2.300m² Work can be executed by divers in accordance with the requirements of DGUV Regel 101-023. Alternatively work can be executed by ROV, if the Contractor can proof the suitability of the technology by references Seagrass planting shall start (latest) on 1st of June 2027 and has to be completed by 31st of July 2027. Employer considers two alternative planting methods: (1) planting of single shoots (2) Installation of rotable fabric ropes with incorporated shoots Suitable ropes ready for installation will be provided by an assigned manufacturer. Single shoot planting planting is the preferred procedure, but rope installation shall be implemented in parallel too. If you are interested in participating in the described procedure, please contact us by e-mail (andre.forbrig@50hertz.com) and express your interest in participating. With the expression of interest, we need the following information from you in order to be able to add you to the project in Ariba: - Full name of the company: - Address of the company: - V.A.T. Number: - Tax Number: - Commercial register number: In addition, I need the contact details of the people who you should have access to the Ariba system: - Name - E-mail address - Phone number
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Description: The main target for this operation is the planting of seagrass, either as a single plant or/and as a rope consisting plants. Employer is requesting the Bidder to submit a quotation for the execution of seagrass planting works. The designated location for the seagrass planting is at Ostwind 3 cable route between KP18.1 – 18.4, which is a 325m long and 7m wide (about 2300m²) corridor. Seagrass planting will require the following pre-requisites and follow-ups: A consolidated coarse sediment layer of approx. 20 - 30 cm thickness (engineered material), An execution plan, prepared early enough to achieve the permit in time A permit by authorities (STALU VP, WSA Ostsee), Sufficient plant material seagrass shoots (subject to availability, see details below) to be suitable for planting a harbor nearby (either Thiessow (8km), Freest (11km) or Lubmin (15km)) shall be used for hand-over of seagrass shoots/geotextile ropes with seagrass from Third Party supplier In case it is required the work area per operational day shall be first marked by rods/subsurface buoys attached to small ground weights prior to planting to allow for correct planting spatially and regarding shoot density/m². In case of non-fins-diving solutions it can be done different. shifting of work site day by day shall be enabled by installation of a remote-controlled sub-surface marker buoy with release system on last position of executed work, respectively work executed on previous days shall be inspected by means of underwater video (ROV or UW-drone) repeatedly General assumptions about the task: Total impact area to be restored will be ~2.300m² Work can be executed by divers in accordance with the requirements of DGUV Regel 101-023. Alternatively work can be executed by ROV, if the Contractor can proof the suitability of the technology by references Seagrass planting shall start on 1st of June 2027 and has to be completed by 31st of July 2027. Employer considers two alternative planting methods: (1) planting of single shoots (2) Installation of rotable fabric ropes with incorporated shoots Suitable ropes ready for installation will be provided by an assigned manufacturer. Single shoot planting planting is the preferred procedure, but rope installation shall be implemented in parallel too. If you are interested in participating in the described procedure, please contact us by e-mail (andre.forbrig@50hertz.com) and express your interest in participating. With the expression of interest, we need the following information from you in order to be able to add you to the project in Ariba: - Full name of the company: - Address of the company: - V.A.T. Number: - Tax Number: - Commercial register number: In addition, I need the contact details of the people who you should have access to the Ariba system: - Name - E-mail address - Phone number
Internal identifier: Los 1