741144-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Framework agreement bridge maintenance Innlandet and Buskerud 2027-2028
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement bridge maintenance Innlandet and Buskerud 2027-2028
Description: The procurement is for a framework agreement for bridge maintenance in the geographical areas Innlandet and Buskerud. The framework agreement includes assignments such as: * Work notification Concrete renovation * Cutting cast land abutment and pillars, retaining wall work, edge binders, concrete sole layer, spray lubrication etc. * Width expansion of bridge plates and land abutments for existing bridges. Alterations to the superstructure. Repairs and replacements of existing railings and assembly of new bridge railings, including railing transitions, branches and end terminations. * Surface treatment of steel and concrete. * Removal of existing and assembly of new drainage pipes. * Repair of joints and joints. * Replacement of asphalt joints and metal joints. * Establishment of simple asphalt and rice-reading joints * Asphalt works * Replacement of membrane and wearing course. The assignments will vary in scope and comprise different maintenance work that is not already included in operational contracts or other maintenance contracts. The work included in the framework agreement is mainly for maintenance work. If there is a need for more comprehensive maintenance work and alteration work on individual bridges, this can be announced as separate contracts. Tenderers must also take an active role in the bridge maintenance and report any damage that is observed on bridges on behalf of the assignment. Such injuries are reported continuously. The amounts stated in chapter 1 are: D1 is based on experiences from previous contracts. The stated amounts are estimated amounts for the expected maintenance need for two years. However, the stated amounts are uncertain. The duration of the framework agreement is from signing of contract until 31.12.2028 The procurement is being announced with an option for a 1+1 year extension. The notice for triggering the first option will be given in writing and at the latest three months before the framework agreement expires. The same notification rules apply for triggering new options. The estimated value of the framework agreement in 2027 is NOK 40- 70 million excluding VAT. The estimated annual value later this year is NOK 40 - 70 million excluding VAT. The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 280 million. Excluding VAT.
Internal identifier: 10462
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45221100 Construction work for bridges, 45233200 Various surface works, 45223000 Structures construction work, 45262330 Concrete repair work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 13655