741413-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Fløysbonn secondary school
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Fløysbonn secondary school
Description: Nordre Follo municipality intends to enter into a contract with 1 tenderer for the erection of Fløysbonn secondary school and the demolition of the existing Fløysbonn secondary school.
Internal identifier: 26/33441
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The project ́s aims and frames Project includes the establishment of a new Fløysbonn secondary school as an 8 parallel school with capacity for approx. 720 pupils and 90 employees. The school shall replace Fløysbonn secondary school from 1970, which was considered unsuitable for renovation. The municipal objective is to replace the existing Fløysbonn secondary school, which is five parallel with a new 8 parallel school. The new and expanded school will also receive pupils from Hellerasten school, who shall be discontinued (not included in the project). Frameworks and prerequisites: A new access road to Sofiemyrhallen must be constructed before the construction site for the new school can be accessed. Infrastructure for Sofiemyrhallen and the existing school, both of which are in operation throughout the entire construction period, must be ensured. The new school shall be constructed, by the current entrance to Sofiemyrhallen, and it shall be completed during the fourth quarter of 2029. What can be built by the school yard must be implemented until the 4th quarter of 2029.The old school must be demolished as soon as the new school is built and the demolition site must then also be set up as a school yard until summer 2030. Brief description of the project ́s extent and complexity: Development of a new access road, parking areas and infrastructure, including handling surface water. A new building with approx. 8,500 m2 gross area, divided between three wings and a central communication area.3. Demolition existed Fløysbonn secondary school 4. Commission and complete the outside area, as well as remove the rigging site located outside the construction area (on the demolition site of old Sofiemyr Primary School). A complete description of the delivery is in the attached documents.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45214200 Construction work for school buildings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: 9.1 Option for the energy centre Sofiemyrhallen - bottom pipeline for future connection of the well park. 9.2 Option energy centre Sofiemyrhallen – Well park and expansion of the energy centre. 9.3 Option ventilation aggregates with integrated DX 9.4 Option roof terrace 9.5 Option - Boardwalk/measures on the south of the site 9.6 Option HCWC assistance alarm 9.7 Option football goals 9.8 Option table tennis table 9.9 Option facade panels 9.10 Option solar panels 9.11 Option lighting student entrances stairs 9.12 Option low carbon concrete class 60