741602-2026 - Competition
Italy – Accident insurance services – CUC p/c COMUNE DI POLLENZA: GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA ACCELERATA PER LAFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI PER IL PERIODO DAL 31/07/2026 AL 31/07/2031, SUDDIVISI IN SETTE LOTTI"
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CUC p/c COMUNE DI POLLENZA: GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA ACCELERATA PER LAFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI PER IL PERIODO DAL 31/07/2026 AL 31/07/2031, SUDDIVISI IN SETTE LOTTI"
Description: CUC p/c COMUNE DI POLLENZA: GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA ACCELERATA PER LAFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI PER IL PERIODO DAL 31/07/2026 AL 31/07/2031, SUDDIVISI IN SETTE LOTTI"
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: yes
Justification for the accelerated procedure: Ai sensi dell'art. 71, comma 3 del D. Lgs. 36/2023 s.m.i.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66512100 Accident insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: All Risks Patrimonio
Description: All Risks Patrimonio
Main classification (cpv): 66515200 Property insurance services
Options:
Description of the options: opzione di proroga tecnica semestrale
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: RCT/RCO
Description: RCT/RCO
Main classification (cpv): 66516400 General liability insurance services
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Infortuni cumulativa
Description: Infortuni cumulativa
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: LM RCA/ARD
Description: LM RCA/ARD
Main classification (cpv): 66516100 Motor vehicle liability insurance services
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Tutela legale
Description: Tutela legale
Main classification (cpv): 66513100 Legal expenses insurance services
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Rc Patrimoniale
Description: Rc Patrimoniale