See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Contracted Training Services for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
Description: Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Contracted Training Services for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board - This is a Single Stage Procedure with Negotiation based on a Title III Service
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 80000000 Education and training services
Additional classification (cpv): 80300000 Higher education services, 80400000 Adult and other education services, 80531100 Industrial training services, 80530000 Vocational training services, 80500000 Training services, 80510000 Specialist training services, 80533000 Computer-user familiarisation and training services, 80532000 Management training services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Business Management and Administration Skills
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Information Technology Skills
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Engineering Systems Skills
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Health, Family other Social Services Skills.
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Hairdressing, Beauty and Complementary Therapies Skills.
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Transport, Driving and Maintenance Logistics and Warehousing Skills
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Hospitality Tourism Sports and Leisure Skills
Internal identifier: 7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Agriculture, Horticulture, Mariculture and Animal Science Skills
Internal identifier: 8
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: General Learning Skills
Internal identifier: 9
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: Research, Education and Training Skills
Internal identifier: 10
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Governance, Risk and Health and Safety Skills
Internal identifier: 11
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Renewable Energy Green Skills, Retrofitting and Modern Method of Construction Skills
Internal identifier: 12