74205-2023 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: Continuation and Improvement of the EU Building Stock Observatory (LIFE 2021-2024)
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Continuation and Improvement of the EU Building Stock Observatory (LIFE 2021-2024)
Reference number: CINEA/2022/OP/0010
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4.
Short description
The aim of this call for tenders is to have a service contract to ensure the continuation and improvement of the current EU Building Stock Observatory.
The Observatory aims at providing a better understanding of the energy performance of the building sector through reliable, consistent and comparable data.
The aim of the tender is to:
(a) allow the continuation of the current Building Stock Observatory;
(b) to improve the quality and comparability of the data; and
(c) support the improvement of the visualisation and analytics functionalities and the user friendliness.
The focus of the service provided under this tender is on the collection, analysis and validation of data that will be visualised on the platform; the development and maintenance of the platform itself is foreseen to be carried out by DIGIT.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Continuation and Improvement of the EU Building Stock Observatory (LIFE 2021-2024).