742415-2026 - Competition
Ukraine – Scanners – State Classifier code 021:2015 Handheld penetrating X-ray inspection system, according to the EU classifier CPV code – CPV: 38520000-6 Scanners to be procured within project Upgrading Police Border Crossing Points (HUSKROUA/23/RS/3.2/039 EQUIPBCP)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: State Classifier code 021:2015 Handheld penetrating X-ray inspection system, according to the EU classifier CPV code – CPV: 38520000-6 Scanners to be procured within project Upgrading Police Border Crossing Points (HUSKROUA/23/RS/3.2/039 EQUIPBCP)
Description: Purchasing Handheld penetrating X-ray inspection system, according to the scope of the Technical Specification
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38520000 Scanners
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: State Classifier code 021:2015 Handheld penetrating X-ray inspection system, according to the EU classifier CPV code – CPV: 38520000-6 Scanners to be procured within project Upgrading Police Border Crossing Points (HUSKROUA/23/RS/3.2/039)
Description: Purchasing Handheld penetrating X-ray inspection system, according to the scope of the Technical Specification (updated on 24/10/2026). Delivery period: until December 10, 2026, inclusive. Payments shall be made by the Buyer within 7 business days after the delivery of Goods, presentation of an invoice by the Seller for the actually delivered Goods, and signing of a delivery note (acceptance act) by the Parties.
Quantity: 5 pieces