742460-2026 - Competition
North Macedonia – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – Consumable, centrifugal pump head with tubing for ECMO machine and oxygenators for ECMO machine.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Consumable, centrifugal pump head with tubing for ECMO machine and oxygenators for ECMO machine.
Description: Consumable, centrifugal pump head with tubing for ECMO machine and oxygenators for ECMO machine.
Internal identifier: 18363/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Membrane oxygenator specifically designed for long-term ECMO-ECLS applications, for use for up to 15 days, made of polymethylpentene (PMP), with a pore size of 40 µm (±5%), blood flow range of 1–8 L/min, static priming volume of 295 mL, heat exchange surface area of 0.38 m² (±5%), gas exchange surface area of 2.47 m² (±5%), 3/8" barbed blood inlet and outlet ports, 1/4" gas inlet port, and 3/8" Ha
Description: Membrane oxygenator specifically designed for long-term ECMO-ECLS applications, for use for up to 15 days, made of polymethylpentene (PMP), with a pore size of 40 µm (±5%), blood flow range of 1–8 L/min, static priming volume of 295 mL, heat exchange surface area of 0.38 m² (±5%), gas exchange surface area of 2.47 m² (±5%), 3/8" barbed blood inlet and outlet ports, 1/4" gas inlet port, and 3/8" Hansen water inlet and outlet ports.
Internal identifier: 01
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Consumable for an acute circulatory support system – pump with full Maglev flow technology, with components made of polycarbonate, with a priming volume of 31 mL (±5%). Maximum flow rate 9.9 L/min (±5%), 3/8" connector, with a maximum operating pressure of 600 mmHg, including a tubing set: inlet tubing, 200 cm (±5%), 3/8" × 3/32" PVC, with blue marking, and outlet tubing, 200 cm (±5%), 3/8" × 3/32
Description: Consumable for an acute circulatory support system – pump with full Maglev flow technology, with components made of polycarbonate, with a priming volume of 31 mL (±5%). Maximum flow rate 9.9 L/min (±5%), 3/8" connector, with a maximum operating pressure of 600 mmHg, including a tubing set: inlet tubing, 200 cm (±5%), 3/8" × 3/32" PVC, with blue marking, and outlet tubing, 200 cm (±5%), 3/8" × 3/32" PVC, with red marking, with an 860 mL reservoir bag, fitted with a spike and clamp, connected via 1/4" and 1/16" PVC filling tubing.
Internal identifier: 02