See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Longitudinal road markings Innlandet 2027-2029
Description: The nature and scope of the work The works include longitudinal road markings, as well as milling for road marking. Innlandet County currently has one preliminary mark, but may require periodical assistance with preliminary marking. The contract area is the entire area of Innlandet County. In the event of contradictions between information in the tender management tool and the attached documents (annex/annex), information in the documents (annex/annexes) applies before information in the tender management tool. The contract period is 01.01.2027-31.12.2029. The builder and contractor have the mutual option to extend the contract for 1+1 year. Mutual option means that both parties must agree to an option/extension of the existing contract on the existing terms. It will not be possible to renegotiate the contract in connection with the exercise of the option. Any extension of the contract shall be agreed within 6 months before the ordinary operations period expires. The scopes given in chapter D (processes) and chapter E (quantity form) apply per year and are adjustable in accordance with NS 8406 point 19.1, fourth paragraph. The amounts are estimated on the basis of an average of previous years' experience. The contractor must reckon on large variations in the amount performed, as this is situational and, among other things, affected by unpredictable variables such as weather situation, wear, damage damage and financial awards.
Internal identifier: cmvfcx6lo000j08lazr0hocja
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: See the tender documents in annexes/annexes.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45233221 Road-surface painting work
Additional classification (cpv): 34922100 Road markings, 45000000 Construction work, 45233130 Construction work for highways, 45233139 Highway maintenance work, 45233210 Surface work for highways, 45233200 Various surface works, 45233220 Surface work for roads, 45233250 Surfacing work except for roads, 50230000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Longitudinal road markings Innlandet 2027-2030
Internal identifier: cmvfcx6n1000m08lan3cwfzwh
Options:
Description of the options: The contract period is 01.01.2027-31.12.2029. The builder and contractor have the mutual option to extend the contract for 1+1 year. Mutual option means that both parties must agree to an option/extension of the existing contract on the existing terms. It will not be possible to renegotiate the contract in connection with the exercise of the option. Any extension of the contract shall be agreed within 6 months before the ordinary operations period expires.