744456-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Turnkey contract for demolition and new construction
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Turnkey contract for demolition and new construction
Description: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract with a turnkey contractor for the demolition of the existing buildings and the construction of a new building. Sandnes Pro-Service AS is currently located in several buildings divided between two sites, with the premises varying degrees adapted to the organisation ́s needs. As a part of the project, the entity shall be co-housed in a new building on one of the existing sites. The new building shall facilitate the company's labour market, training and production activities and it shall provide appropriate premises for users, employees and cooperation partners. The site is centrally located in Sandnes, approx. 2.5 km north west of the centre of Sandnes. Further information on the procurement ́s purpose and scope is in the tender documents.
Internal identifier: 01
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: C.f. the above.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45100000 Site preparation work, 45110000 Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work, 45111100 Demolition work, 45111200 Site preparation and clearance work, 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, 45210000 Building construction work, 45300000 Building installation work, 45400000 Building completion work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: See the tender documentation.