744745-2026 - Competition
Norway – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Procurement - Ultrasonic control NDT
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement - Ultrasonic control NDT
Description: The procurement includes services for measuring rail errors/wear with ultrasound and vortex current (Eddy Current). The agreement includes analyses and the delivery of data that describes findings on possible faults in the rails, measured with ultrasound and vortex power. The service shall be carried out with railway materials that are performed as trains, with or without their own traction.
Internal identifier: 202612515
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 71631400 Technical inspection services of engineering structures, 71631470 Railway-track inspection services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000