7451-2026 - Result
Italy – Statistical services – Statistical methods in ecotoxicology (hypothesis testing)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Statistical methods in ecotoxicology (hypothesis testing)
Description: This call focuses on methods for hypothesis testing and aims to provide methods, tools and training for harmonized, unbiased data analysis beyond what covered by the current guidance documents.
Previous notice: 308684-2025
Internal identifier: EFSA/2025/OP/0009
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79330000 Statistical services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 73110000 Research services