See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 3rd time notice - Framework agreement for the purchase of medical consumables
Description: The framework agreement shall cover the Contracting Authority's need for medical consumables and operation of a stand-by warehouse. The products shall be of good quality and they shall be good to use, both for the contracting authority ́s employees and users in nursing homes etc. The products shall contribute to the efficiency of the employees and to the best possible health and well-being of the users.
Internal identifier: Lillestrøm-26/056
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000