2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Caretaker Services to TUS Midwest
Description: TUS Midwest wish to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Caretaker Services to the TUS Midwest campuses, as the need arises. The selected Contractor shall provide a call-out caretaker service for Technological University of the Shannon Midwest campuses. Contractors should note that all caretaking provisions have arisen from the requirement to cover temporarily for TUS positions that will be recruited for, in open competition, in the future.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 98341140 Caretaker services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0