748221-2026 - Competition
Norway – Advertising and marketing services – Advertising, communication and media services for Exffin, Framework Agreement.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Advertising, communication and media services for Exffin, Framework Agreement.
Description: Eksfin shall enter into a new framework agreement with one provider of advertising, communication and media services. The contract shall contribute to increased knowledge of, and understanding of, Eksfin's tenders among Norwegian exporters and suppliers, enable banks to better identify cases where Eksfin can contribute and strengthen international buyers' knowledge of financing possibilities connected to Norwegian deliveries. The assistance shall support computer based planning, implementation, optimisation and evaluation of Eksfins market activities. The tenderer shall combine strategic and creative competence with efficient production, media planning and procurement, analysis and relevant use of technology. A complete description and delivery requirements are given in Annex 1 of the contract.
Internal identifier: 2026-9
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79340000 Advertising and marketing services
Additional classification (cpv): 79341100 Advertising consultancy services, 79341400 Advertising campaign services, 79342000 Marketing services, 79413000 Marketing management consultancy services, 92111200 Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000