748484-2026 - Competition
Norway – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – Procurement of workwear, shoes and protective equipment
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of workwear, shoes and protective equipment
Description: A framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer for the delivery of workwear, shoes and protective equipment for daily use by employees at MOVAR. The framework agreement is expected to include approx. 90 - 120 employees. The number is a guideline and it can be changed during the agreement period.
Internal identifier: 26/6395
Type of procedure: Other single stage procedure
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Additional classification (cpv): 18110000 Occupational clothing, 18140000 Workwear accessories, 18830000 Protective footwear, 35113000 Safety equipment, 35113400 Protective and safety clothing
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000