749316-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants – Vällingby sim- och idrottshall, entreprenad för om- och nybyggnad i samverkan
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Vällingby sim- och idrottshall, entreprenad för om- och nybyggnad i samverkan
Description: Utförandeentreprenad enligt AB 04, upphandlad som generalentreprenad med arbetsformen samverkan. Entreprenaden omfattar nybyggnad av simhall med tillhörande funktioner samt om- och tillbyggnad av idrottshallar.
Internal identifier: FSK 2026/537
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45212000 Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Additional classification (cpv): 45212212 Construction work for swimming pool, 45212220 Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work, 45212225 Sports hall construction work, 45212230 Installation of changing rooms, 45231100 General construction work for pipelines, 45232411 Foul-water piping construction work, 45232420 Sewage work, 45232430 Water-treatment work, 45232452 Drainage works, 45300000 Building installation work, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Utförandeentreprenad enligt AB 04, upphandlad som generalentreprenad med arbetsformen samverkan
Internal identifier: Vällingby sim- och idrottshall, entreprenad för om- och nybyggnad i samverkan