2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Engineering Design for the Extension of Sundabakki Quay
Description: Faxaflóahafnir sf., ID No. 530269-7529 (hereinafter referred to as the "Purchaser"), invites tenders for engineering design and consultancy services for the extension of Sundabakki Quay at Sundahöfn Port in Reykjavík, Iceland. The contract covers the detailed engineering design of a new quay structure, including all associated systems and infrastructure, as well as the preparation of technical specifications and tender documentation for the subsequent construction works. The design assignment is based on two alternative design options, as further described in the tender documents. The services shall be performed in accordance with the tender specifications and all referenced documents. The tender price shall include all services necessary for the complete execution of the assignment. Tender documents will be available electronically at: https://faxafloahafnir.ajoursystem.net/
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71320000 Engineering design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001