749608-2026 - Competition
Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Beschaffung Feuerwehr Bus
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Beschaffung Feuerwehr Bus
Description: Beschaffung Feuerwehr Bus
Internal identifier: FW 2026.05
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144210 Firefighting vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Fahrgestell
Description: Lieferung eines betriebsbereiten Niederflur- Überlandbusses (Low Entry) einschließlich sämtlicher in der Leistungsbeschreibung geforderter fahrzeugseitiger Einrichtungen, Vorbereitungen und elektrischer Infrastrukturen.
Internal identifier: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 34139000 Chassis
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: feuerwehrtechnischer Aus- und Aufbau
Description: Gegenstand von Los 2 ist der feuerwehrtechnischer Aus- und Aufbau des im Los 1 beschafften Basisfahrzeugs
Internal identifier: LOT-0002