2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: WCCC26 609 recondition and renew the clock dials, glass and moving parts
Description: Waterford City and County Council intend to carry out remedial Works on the Clock Tower. Works required will be to recondition and renew the clock dials, glass and moving parts.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50432000 Repair and maintenance services of clocks
Additional classification (cpv): 39254100 Clocks, 45454100 Restoration work, 45220000 Engineering works and construction works
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0