750025-2026 - Competition
Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Support and Maintenance of NTA Dedicated Standalone ServiceNow Instances
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Support and Maintenance of NTA Dedicated Standalone ServiceNow Instances
Description: The National Transport Authority (NTA) is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced ServiceNow Elite Partners for the provision of support, maintenance, development, licensing, hosting and associated professional services for the Authority’s dedicated standalone ServiceNow instances. The successful Tenderer will be required to provide a comprehensive managed service covering platform support and maintenance, system administration, configuration and development services, upgrades and releases, incident and problem management, security and governance, reporting, training, licensing management, integrations with third-party systems and transition services. The contract will support the ongoing operation, maintenance and enhancement of the NTA’s ServiceNow environment and facilitate future platform developments and service improvements. The Services may include the provision of specialist ServiceNow resources and consultancy services as required throughout the contract term. Full details of the requirements are set out in the procurement documentation. The initial contract term is two years, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of one year each, giving a maximum contract term of five years. Interested parties are invited to tender for this contract. While the Authority estimates the total value of this contract over its maximum term to be €5,242,299, it reserves the right to spend up to €6,552,874 to accommodate additional requirements, unforeseen demand and any permissible variations during the contract term.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48780000 System, storage and content management software package, 48781000 System management software package, 48783000 Content management software package, 48810000 Information systems, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 48920000 Office automation software package, 48921000 Automation system, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72210000 Programming services of packaged software products, 72211000 Programming services of systems and user software, 72212000 Programming services of application software, 72212422 Software development services suites, 72212920 Office automation software development services, 72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, 72222100 Information systems or technology strategic review services, 72222200 Information systems or technology planning services, 72222300 Information technology services, 72254000 Software testing, 72260000 Software-related services, 72261000 Software support services, 72262000 Software development services, 72263000 Software implementation services, 72265000 Software configuration services, 72266000 Software consultancy services, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software, 72268000 Software supply services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0