750142-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Recruitment services – CFT to establish Contract for the Provision of Recruitment Services for Temporary Staff
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CFT to establish Contract for the Provision of Recruitment Services for Temporary Staff
Description: NCCA intends to establish a contract for the provision of temporary staffing recruitment services. The successful Tenderer will be responsible for providing an end-to-end service for sourcing, screening, shortlisting, introducing, placing and managing temporary agency personnel who meet the requirements specified by NCCA. NCCA reserves the right to shortlist, interview and make the final selection of candidates. It is anticipated that NCCA will require Temporary Clerical Officer personnel commencing in January 2027, with further Clerical Officer staffing requirements potentially arising during 2027 and throughout the duration of the Services Contract. All temporary personnel required under this Services Contract will be engaged to undertake Clerical Officer (CO) duties. The initial anticipated requirement relates to Clerical Officer positions. NCCA requires the successful Tenderer to demonstrate its ability to source suitably qualified Clerical Officer personnel as needs arise.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79600000 Recruitment services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0