2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: UTM Drone Flight Planning Tool
Description: ATC-NL is exploring the implementation of an UTM solution to support the safe and efficient handling of unmanned aircraft operations in airspace and areas where coordination, permission or other forms of operational interaction is required. The initial scope of the UTM solution focuses on the planning, assessment, authorisation and operational coordination of UAS operations. The solution shall support the applicable operational processes while allowing for future extensions of functionality where required by ATC-NL. The contract includes the necessary software licences or subscriptions, implementation and configuration services, training, technical support, maintenance and associated services.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48121000 Air traffic control software package
Additional classification (cpv): 72416000 Application service providers
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1